MWC2001 Header Image
Match 7E00 - Elimination Round
TeAm AnGrY FaCe defeats Monkey Island 100-33
Download the films from this match.

Game 1: Capture the Flag on Keep Across the River (TFL-Light)  14-4
TeAm AnGrY FaCe Monkey Island 
Myrkridon (darkomen1)8:9FlyingWelshman (MadChicken)5:16
Rattle Snake (Perfect)28:0Rum Rodgers (monkeyspank)9:14
Regulus (guerro21)16:0Guybrush (bonjornste)5:14
Henry (Luckypimp)12:5Mad Marty (monkeybrain)3:6
Flatline (Flatline)4:5Captain Dread (l0st)2:4
Kap (hellfire15)3:11Palido Domingo (stampy)1:7
Odin (Odin)1:2MurrayDaSkull (dethmad)0:22
Game 2: Capture the Flag on Keep Across the River (TFL-Light)  14-0
TeAm AnGrY FaCe Monkey Island 
Myrkridon (darkomen1)12:11MurrayDaSkull (dethmad)8:25
Henry (Luckypimp)21:8Elaine Marley (chimchim)8:6
Rattle Snake (Perfect)10:2Captain Dread (l0st)6:8
Kap (hellfire15)9:8Palido Domingo (stampy)4:12
Odin (Odin)8:8Rum Rodgers (monkeyspank)3:12
Regulus (guerro21)8:5Guybrush (bonjornste)3:12
Flatline (Flatline)3:2FlyingWelshman (MadChicken)1:1
Game 3: Flag Rally on Clash in the Cloudspine  29-15
TeAm AnGrY FaCe Monkey Island 
Kap (hellfire15)1:4FlyingWelshman (MadChicken)0:0
Myrkridon (darkomen1)21:0Guybrush (bonjornste)4:13
Henry (Luckypimp)10:4Rum Rodgers (monkeyspank)4:1
Rattle Snake (Perfect)3:1Captain Dread (l0st)1:1
Papascrub (Papascrub)1:3Palido Domingo (stampy)1:8
Odin (Odin)1:1Rapp Scallion (lahran)1:8
Naelot (harbinger)1:1Elaine Marley (chimchim)0:8
Game 4: Flag Rally on Clash in the Cloudspine  29-12
TeAm AnGrY FaCe Monkey Island 
Kap (hellfire15)0:0Guybrush (bonjornste)5:9
Naelot (harbinger)15:1Rum Rodgers (monkeyspank)8:13
Flatline (Flatline)9:3Elaine Marley (chimchim)5:2
Regulus (guerro21)6:0Rapp Scallion (lahran)3:6
Henry (Luckypimp)6:3Captain Dread (l0st)1:9
Odin (Odin)4:11Palido Domingo (stampy)0:6
Papascrub (Papascrub)3:5FlyingWelshman (MadChicken)0:0
Game 5: Territories on Drowned Empire  14-2
TeAm AnGrY FaCe Monkey Island 
Papascrub (Papascrub)1:9Rapp Scallion (lahran)11:16
Naelot (harbinger)13:12Captain Dread (l0st)15:10
Myrkridon (darkomen1)12:10Rum Rodgers (monkeyspank)10:11
Odin (Odin)11:10Palido Domingo (stampy)5:3
Rattle Snake (Perfect)3:2Mad Marty (monkeybrain)5:9
Regulus (guerro21)3:2Elaine Marley (chimchim)4:9
Flatline (Flatline)2:5Guybrush (bonjornste)2:4
Build time: 60ms